Tender for Barber Razor, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barber Razor, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7536985 | Ref ID: 141229033).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Barber and washer men tools, Hair Trimmer Stainless Steel Safety Razor Blades (V2) Conforming to IS 7371 Domestic Clothing Irons ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Barber and washer men tools, Hair Trimmer Stainless Steel Safety Razor Blades (V2) Conforming to IS 7371 Domestic Clothing Irons ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Barber Razor, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141229033

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7536985

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stainless steel, Type Straight razor
BOQ Title: Barber and washer men tools, Hair Trimmer Stainless Steel Safety Razor Blades (V2) Conforming to IS 7371 Domestic Clothing Irons ...
Item Title: Barber Razor
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-05-2026 5:37 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Barber and washer men tools

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections