Tender for Barbed wire, Qty: 3000 Ft, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barbed wire, Qty: 3000 Ft, (BOQ Item #3) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762048 | Ref ID: 145959518). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30800.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chain Link Security Fence, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chain Link Security Fence, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Barbed wire, Qty: 3000 Ft, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145959518

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762048

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Barbed wire
BOQ Title: Chain Link Security Fence, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming
Item Title: Barbed wire
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: Ft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-07-2026 12:01 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30800
BOQ Title: Chain Link Security Fence
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Galvanized MS Angle Angle Grinder, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS), Wild - Life Cages, Angle Cutter (Electric), Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, post fence metal angle, MS Sheet as per IS 10...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections