Tender for Barbed wire, Fencing with angle iron post placed at requi...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barbed wire, Fencing with angle iron post placed at required distance embedded in cement concrete blocks with GI barbed wire., Qty: 540 M, (BOQ Item #18) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6108365 | Ref ID: 117156037). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 117500.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provisioning of Boundary Wall, Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658 Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provisioning of Boundary Wall, Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658 Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Barbed wire, Fencing with angle iron post placed at required distance embedded in cement concrete blocks with GI barbed wire., Qty: 540 M, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117156037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6108365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 117500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fencing with angle iron post placed at required distance embedded in cement concrete blocks with GI barbed wire.
BOQ Title: Provisioning of Boundary Wall, Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658 Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chr...
Item Title: Barbed wire
Item Quantity: 540
Unit of Measure: M
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 03-04-2025 12:15 PM
End Date: 24-04-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 117500
BOQ Title: PROVISIONING OF BOUNDARY WALL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: concrete block Hollow and Solid Concrete Blocks as per IS 2185, Air Freshener Solid and Gel, Aac Block-IS:6041, Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658, Commercial Idli Steamer, Activity Block, Wooden block, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, Wrap Block (Texti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections