Tender for Barbed Wire Crawl, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Barbed Wire Crawl, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #8) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7551178 | Ref ID: 144990563). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of Tezu Warrior Carnival Season Four, Balance Foam Pad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of Tezu Warrior Carnival Season Four, Balance Foam Pad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Barbed Wire Crawl, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144990563

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7551178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Barbed Wire Crawl
BOQ Title: Conduct of Tezu Warrior Carnival Season Four, Balance Foam Pad
Item Title: Barbed Wire Crawl
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-07-2026 6:53 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: CONDUCT OF TEZU WARRIOR CARNIVAL SEASON FOUR
GeMARPTS Searched: Room) Door as per IS 11188, Fabric Angola Shirting- IAF, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), Central Venous Catheter Conforming to IS 10555 (Part 3), Microscopes Slide Coverslips as per IS 3099 Searched String: PULLEY TROLLEY Duel Adjustable Pulley, Conve...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections