Tender for Bar Wall Cabinet, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bar Wall Cabinet, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7557089 | Ref ID: 143485006). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68433.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of misc items for upgradation of guest room at ANCOM under INS Jarawa, Bed (Handicraft) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of misc items for upgradation of guest room at ANCOM under INS Jarawa, Bed (Handicraft) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Bar Wall Cabinet, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143485006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7557089

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 68433

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BAR WALL CABINET
BOQ Title: procurement of misc items for upgradation of guest room at ANCOM under INS Jarawa, Bed (Handicraft) (V2)
Item Title: Bar Wall Cabinet
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-06-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 08-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 68433
BOQ Title: procurement of misc items for upgradation of guest room at ANCOM under INS Jarawa
GeMARPTS Searched: Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), 2-2-BIPYRIDYL Searched String: FABRICATION OF TV CABINET High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Spinal Support, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), LCR Meter, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Auditorium Chair (V2), Modu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections