Tender for Bar Stool, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bar Stool, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7588090 | Ref ID: 142118690).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wash Basin Wooden, Head and face steamer Connector Pipes for Washbasins/ Sinks/ Geyser Chair or Bench or Stool (Handicr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wash Basin Wooden, Head and face steamer Connector Pipes for Washbasins/ Sinks/ Geyser Chair or Bench or Stool (Handicr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Bar Stool, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142118690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7588090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BAR STOOL
BOQ Title: Wash Basin Wooden, Head and face steamer Connector Pipes for Washbasins/ Sinks/ Geyser Chair or Bench or Stool (Handicr...
Item Title: Bar Stool
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-05-2026 7:22 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: WASH BASIN WOODEN
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WASHBASIN WOOODEN Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963, Connector Pipes for Washbasins/ Sinks/ Geyser Searched String: PLASTIC TABLE Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections