Tender for Bar stool, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bar stool, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7883387 | Ref ID: 147267483).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of office stores, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4) Dinner Set (V2) Thermal Casserole and Hotpot ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of office stores, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4) Dinner Set (V2) Thermal Casserole and Hotpot ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bar stool, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147267483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7883387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bar stool
BOQ Title: Demand of office stores, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4) Dinner Set (V2) Thermal Casserole and Hotpot ...
BOQ Title: Demand of office stores, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4) Dinner Set (V2) Thermal Casserole and Hotpot ...
Item Title: Bar stool
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2026 5:51 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Demand of office stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bed spread comforter double size Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2), Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Textile Home Made Ups from Karur - ODOP, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), quilt cover, boot ankle for marching purpose double density pu sole...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections