Tender for Bar Stool, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bar Stool, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7148090 | Ref ID: 134312453).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Items for Dsoi, Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2) Sofa (V3) Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Items for Dsoi, Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2) Sofa (V3) Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Bar Stool, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134312453

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7148090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bar Stool
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items for Dsoi, Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2) Sofa (V3) Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair
Item Title: Title6
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-01-2026 12:48 PM
End Date: 03-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ITEMS FOR DSOI
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DINING CHAIR WOODEN Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Revolving Chair (V5), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Dining Bowl (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wood Products from Churu - ODOP, Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Chair for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections