Tender for Bar SS 31.7 MM, Qty: 3 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bar SS 31.7 MM, Qty: 3 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7728004 | Ref ID: 145383140). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 146000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Fmu Crit List Items, Naval Brass Rods And Sections For Machining Purposes - IS 291 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Fmu Crit List Items, Naval Brass Rods And Sections For Machining Purposes - IS 291 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Bar SS 31.7 MM, Qty: 3 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145383140

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7728004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 146000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bar SS 31.7 MM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Fmu Crit List Items, Naval Brass Rods And Sections For Machining Purposes - IS 291
Item Title: Title5
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 4:13 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 146000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF FMU CRIT LIST ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: C4002 BEML Welding Electrode, Copper Wire Rods for Electrical Applications (V2) ISI Marked to IS 12444, Earthing Rod, Low Hydrogen Electrodes, Hard Facing Welding Electrode, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419, Copper and Copper Alloy Rods and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections