Tender for Bar Sensor Kit, Qty: 4 Piece, (BOQ Item #4)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bar Sensor Kit, Qty: 4 Piece, (BOQ Item #4) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7854959 | Ref ID: 146252768).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Weightlifting Equipment 2026, Weight Cuffs (V2) Weightlifting Platform category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Weightlifting Equipment 2026, Weight Cuffs (V2) Weightlifting Platform Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Bar Sensor Kit, Qty: 4 Piece, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146252768

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7854959

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wireless bar velocity measurement system for strength training analysis. Approximate dimensions length 210 millimetres, width 175 millimetres and height 74 millimetres. Approximate weight 0.7 kilogram. Capable of measuring bar velocity, displacement, force and power. Rechargeable battery with Bluetooth connectivity. Compatible software application for data storage and performance analysis. Supplied complete with mounting accessories, charger and minimum one year warranty.
BOQ Title: Weightlifting Equipment 2026, Weight Cuffs (V2) Weightlifting Platform
Item Title: Bar Sensor Kit
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2026 3:00 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Weightlifting Equipment 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Jerk blocks Brake Blocks, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120, Barrier Blocks, Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658, Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V3), Commercial Idli Steamer, Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks, Fall Arrestor, Building Blocks for Kids (V3), Dry Block H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections