Tender for Bar Hex Brass, Size: Dia of Bolts 5/8, Qty: 4668

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bar Hex Brass, Size: Dia of Bolts 5/8, Qty: 4668 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6859978 | Ref ID: 129696228).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Molecular Grade Water category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Molecular Grade Water Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bar Hex Brass, Size: Dia of Bolts 5/8, Qty: 4668

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129696228

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6859978

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bar Hex Brass, Size: Dia Of Bolts 5/8", Bar, Hexagon, Mild Steel, Size: . 525", Bar, Hexagon, Mild Steel, Size: . 600", Bar Round, Steel, Dia: 20 mm, Bar, Round Solid GM, 1.1/2", Bar, Round, Mild Steel, Size: Dia 63mm, Bar, Round, Mild Steel, Size: Dia 50mm, Bar, Round, Steel, Dia: 40 mm, Bar, Round, Steel, Dia: 68 mm, White Metal, Babbit, Grade 5
Quantity Required: 4668
Start Date: 07-11-2025 10:50 AM
End Date: 28-11-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Molecular Grade Water, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, ALUMINIUM METAL FINE POWDER, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, General purpose Machinery and Spindle Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 493, Suction Catheters (V2), Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Common Salt For Che...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections