Tender for Bar Counter Stool, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41)

The MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bar Counter Stool, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7460244 | Ref ID: 139875704). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 182000.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Furniture item, Modular Work Stations (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Furniture item, Modular Work Stations (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bar Counter Stool, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139875704

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7460244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 182000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bar Counter Stool
BOQ Title: Supply of Furniture item, Modular Work Stations (V3)
Item Title: Bar Counter Stool
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-04-2026 12:09 PM
End Date: 12-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 182000
BOQ Title: Supply of Furniture item

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections