Tender for Bar Code Printer Sticker, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #11)

The SIKKIM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bar Code Printer Sticker, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #11) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6216882 | Ref ID: 118922401). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29000.

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract for supply of stationery items, Speed Post Envelope (Large) Thermal Ribbon Labels Stickers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract for supply of stationery items, Speed Post Envelope (Large) Thermal Ribbon Labels Stickers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Bar Code Printer Sticker, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118922401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6216882

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 50 mm x 18 mm
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for supply of stationery items, Speed Post Envelope (Large) Thermal Ribbon Labels Stickers (V2)
Item Title: Bar Code Printer Sticker
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 5
Start Date: 09-05-2025 4:11 PM
End Date: 30-05-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29000
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for supply of stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Annual Maintenance Contract Service - Laser Speed Meter, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2), Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products, Canteen Service - Best P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections