Tender for Bar Chairs in Round Shape and with High Back Support Cust...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bar Chairs in Round Shape and with High Back Support Customized Design, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7470874 | Ref ID: 140715967).

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refurefurbishment of Officers Recreation Room Co Lounge Ante Room and Dinning Hall, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refurefurbishment of Officers Recreation Room Co Lounge Ante Room and Dinning Hall, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Bar Chairs in Round Shape and with High Back Support Customized Design, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140715967

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7470874

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BAR CHAIRS IN ROUND SHAPE AND WITH HIGH BACK SUPPORT CUSTOMIZED DESIGN
BOQ Title: Refurefurbishment of Officers Recreation Room Co Lounge Ante Room and Dinning Hall, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Bar Chairs in Round Shape and with High Back Support Customized Design
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-05-2026 5:34 PM
End Date: 19-05-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: REFUREFURBISHMENT OF OFFICERS RECREATION ROOM CO LOUNGE ANTE ROOM AND DINNING HALL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections