Tender for Bar Cabinet, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bar Cabinet, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #7) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5749909 | Ref ID: 112284393). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Shed, Modular Car / Vehicle Parking Shed category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Shed, Modular Car / Vehicle Parking Shed Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Bar Cabinet, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112284393

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5749909

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bar Cabinet
BOQ Title: Construction of Shed, Modular Car / Vehicle Parking Shed
Item Title: Bar Cabinet
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-12-2024 11:30 AM
End Date: 15-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION OF SHED
GeMARPTS Searched: remover, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932 Searched String: Flower pots with plants Flower Plants, flower pots or planters, Stock Pot Stove, Vertical Garden Stands, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase, Wrought Alumini...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections