Tender for Bantwa Kharo Recharge Scheme

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bantwa Kharo Recharge Scheme in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 293253 | Ref ID: 138927077). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1807271.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18073.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bantwa Kharo Recharge Scheme category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bantwa Kharo Recharge Scheme Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bantwa Kharo Recharge Scheme

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138927077

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No. 01 Of 2026 - 27 (Third Attempt)

Tender Value: ₹ 1807271.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 18073

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismentaling Providing Fabricating and Erecting Various Component such as Wire Rope Overhauling and Servicing Repairing Work of Cdu Dhu Replacement of Worm Reduction Gear Box Dial Indicator Assembly with Limit Switch Repairing of Eru Cover and other Misc. Work Etc. Complete Work of Vertical Gate Size 30 X 10 - 16 Nos. of Bantwa Kharo Recharge Scheme
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 02-04-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date : 13-04-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 13-04-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 18, 073
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections