Tender for Banner with stand, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Banner with stand, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6988618 | Ref ID: 131845733).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of i and M Items, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of i and M Items, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Banner with stand, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131845733

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6988618

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Banner with stand
BOQ Title: Procurement of i and M Items, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags)
Item Title: Banner with stand
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-12-2025 12:06 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF I AND M ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RGM Light Track Light, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Bicycle Light, Machine Light, LED Luminaire (for Road and Street Lights) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, IS 16108, IS 16103, IS 10322, SHOULDER LIGHT, LED Diving Torch Light ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections