Tender for Bank of Baroda Invites Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Sel...

The BANK OF BARODA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bank of Baroda Invites Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Consultant for Replacement of Chillers of Existing Centralized Air Conditioning and Building Management System at Bank-S Baroda Corpo... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145820977).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bank of Baroda Invites Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Consultant for Replacement of Chillers of Existing Centralized Air Conditioning and Building Management System at Bank-S Baroda Corpo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bank of Baroda Invites Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Consultant for Replacement of Chillers of Existing Centralized Air Conditioning and Building Management System at Bank-S Baroda Corpo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bank of Baroda Invites Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Consultant for Replacement of Chillers of Existing Centralized Air Conditioning and Building Management System at Bank-S Baroda Corpo...

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145820977

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bank of Baroda Invites Request for Proposal (Rfp) for Selection of Consultant for Replacement of Chillers of Existing Centralized Air Conditioning and Building Management System at Bank-S Baroda Corporate Centre Building, Bkc, Mumbai.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections