Tender for Bandwidth Manager with Syncronisation, Qty: 1 Number, (BO...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bandwidth Manager with Syncronisation, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #6) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7824083 | Ref ID: 147606390). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2996787.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Communication, Firewall (V4) Video Conferencing End Point Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Communication, Firewall (V4) Video Conferencing End Point Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Bandwidth Manager with Syncronisation, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147606390

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7824083

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2996787

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification number 6
BOQ Title: Integrated Communication, Firewall (V4) Video Conferencing End Point Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit...
BOQ Title: Integrated Communication, Firewall (V4) Video Conferencing End Point Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit...
Item Title: Bandwidth Manager with Syncronisation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-07-2026 1:57 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2996787
BOQ Title: Integrated Communication
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Integrated Call Control Unit Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Integrated Air Traffic Control Resource Management System (AAI), Wireless Attendant Calling System, Pendant control station, Hardware Based V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections