Tender for Bandr/Hrrl/71127/Misc -Civil Works/Nit/01

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bandr/Hrrl/71127/Misc -Civil Works/Nit/01 in Balotra, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DHI_835434_1 | Ref ID: 139756285).

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Bandr/Hrrl/71127/Misc -Civil Works/Nit/01

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139756285

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/HRRL/71127/MISC -CIVIL WORKS/NIT/01

Tender Value: ₹ 5978206

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CARRING OUT DISMANTLING OF DYKEWALL IN SEVARAL LOCATIONS CONSTRUCTION OF RAMP OVER DYKE WALL AND FIREWALL USING SAND IN SEVERAL LOCATIONS AT HRRL COMPLEX AT PACHPADRA PACKAGE 6B RAJASTHAN
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: CARRING OUT DISMANTLING OF DYKEWALL
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Apr-2026 12:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Apr-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Apr-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Apr-2026 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 59, 78, 206
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections