Tender for Bandr/Enq/7673/Jb/Dnb-Blast Paint/2026-27

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bandr/Enq/7673/Jb/Dnb-Blast Paint/2026-27 in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DHI_840500_1 | Ref ID: 142658989). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78000.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bandr/Enq/7673/Jb/Dnb-Blast Paint/2026-27

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142658989

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/ENQ/7673/JB/DNB-BLAST PAINT/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 78000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 920

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ENGAGEMENT OF SUB-CONTRACTOR FOR GRIT BLASTING OF STRUCTURAL COMPONENTS FOLLOWED BY ALUMINIUM METALLIZING, ONE COAT OF ETCH PRIMER ONE COAT OF ZINC CHROMATE ONE COAT OF ALUMINIUM PAINT ALONG WITH MARKING OF PARTSAS SUB CONTRACT BASIS FOR WORKS CONTRA
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: GRIT BLASTING OF STRUCTURAL COMPONENTS
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Jun-2026 03:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jun-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jun-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jun-2026 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 78, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 920

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections