Tender for Bandr/71120/Nalco/ Strl Accessories/ Erection/Nit/36

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bandr/71120/Nalco/ Strl Accessories/ Erection/Nit/36 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DHI_845517_1 | Ref ID: 145594690). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5834.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bandr/71120/Nalco/ Strl Accessories/ Erection/Nit/36

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145594690

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/71120/NALCO/ STRL ACCESSORIES/ ERECTION/NIT/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5834

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BALANCE LEFT OUT ERECTION WORK INCLUDING BOLTING, TORQUING, SPLICE JOINT, MODIFICATION AND FABRICATION OF STEEL STRUCTURES ON LABOUR CONTRACT BASIS RELATED WITH CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL WORKS FOR 5TH STREAM ALUMINIUM REFINERY AT DAMANJODI, ODISHA
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: BALANCE LEFT OUT ERECTION WORK
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 834
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections