Tender for Bandr/51244/Iocl/ Barauni/Nit/ Permanent Bolt/01

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bandr/51244/Iocl/ Barauni/Nit/ Permanent Bolt/01 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHI_801208_1 | Ref ID: 120623585).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bandr/51244/Iocl/ Barauni/Nit/ Permanent Bolt/01

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120623585

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/51244/IOCL/ BARAUNI/NIT/ PERMANENT BOLT/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MANUFACTURING TESTING SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH STRENGTH STRUCTURAL STEEL BOLT FOR OUR COKER B REVAMP PROJECT AT BARAUNI REFINERY OF INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED BARAUNI DIST BEGUSARAI BIHAR
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: HIGH STRENGTH STRUCTURAL STEEL BOLT
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jun-2025 04:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jun-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jun-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jun-2025 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections