Tender for Bandr/ Hrrl/Tankage Pkg.6B/71127/Tfms-Cp/ Nit/01

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bandr/ Hrrl/Tankage Pkg.6B/71127/Tfms-Cp/ Nit/01 in Balotra, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHI_813518_1 | Ref ID: 126803188).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Bandr/ Hrrl/Tankage Pkg.6B/71127/Tfms-Cp/ Nit/01

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126803188

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/ HRRL/TANKAGE PKG.6B/71127/TFMS-CP/ NIT/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CABLE TRAY INSTALLATION FOR CP CABLES INSIDE DYKEWALL DUE TO CHANGE IN DESIGN PHILOSOPHY AND CABLE TRAY SUPPORT INSTALLATION FOR TANK FIRM MANAGEMENT SYSTEM ( TFMS ) AS PER TENDER OBLIGATION FOR OUR TANKAGES PROJECT AT RAJASTHAN REFINERYCOMPLEX
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: CABLE TRAY INSTALLATION FOR CP CABLES
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Sep-2025 11:45 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Sep-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Sep-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Oct-2025 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections