Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Bandikui: - Electrical Work in Connection with Construction of 120 Bedded Staff Barrack, 30 Bedded Ladies Barrack & 20 Bedded Officers Barrack for Rpf Training Center.
Posting Date: 06 May 2026
Deadline: 28 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140744590
Notice Ref. No.: EL-JP-45R-II-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 6830110.78
Tender EMD: ₹ 136600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of material and wiring of LP/TP/FP/Ex.Fan point with 1.5sqmm PVC single core multi-stranded copper wire insulated concealed in stone/brick masonry wall in19/20 mm PVC conduit with 1.5sqmm PVC wire insulated copper for earth wire 1-way/2-way switch 5/6A as required and good quality ceiling rose including connection (MODULAR) as per spec 2 2 380.00 Numbers 205.46 78074.80 AT Par 78074.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6830110.78
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : POWER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/05/2026 20:12
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 136600.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections