Tender for Bandage Triangular, Qty: 110 No, (BOQ Item #59)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bandage Triangular, Qty: 110 No, (BOQ Item #59) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7700099 | Ref ID: 147522739).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Ifa Re 05 Med, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Ifa Re 05 Med, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Bandage Triangular, Qty: 110 No, (BOQ Item #59)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147522739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7700099

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bandage Triangular
BOQ Title: Echs Ifa Re 05 Med, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets
BOQ Title: Echs Ifa Re 05 Med, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets
Item Title: Bandage Triangular
Item Quantity: 110
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 19-08-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS IFA RE 05 MED
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Lamivudine 150 mg Tab Lamivudine Tablet, Zidovudine + Lamivudine Tablets (V2), Abacavir + Lamivudine Tablets (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Zidovudine + Lamivudine + Nevirapine Tablets (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Tenofovir Disoproxil Fumarate + Lamivudine Tablets (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections