Tender for Bandage of Plaster of Paris, Qty: 300 Roll, (BOQ Item #13)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bandage of Plaster of Paris, Qty: 300 Roll, (BOQ Item #13) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911052 | Ref ID: 147121425).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prosthesis Components, Suspension Sleeves for Trans-Femoral Prosthesis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prosthesis Components, Suspension Sleeves for Trans-Femoral Prosthesis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Bandage of Plaster of Paris, Qty: 300 Roll, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147121425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911052

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bandage of Plaster of Paris
BOQ Title: Prosthesis Components, Suspension Sleeves for Trans-Femoral Prosthesis
BOQ Title: Prosthesis Components, Suspension Sleeves for Trans-Femoral Prosthesis
Item Title: Bandage of Plaster of Paris
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 7:48 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROSTHESIS COMPONENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: 2547 Searched String: Sheet liner shade-II (Pedilin sheet) Corrugated Boxes, Gasket Sheet-IS:11149 Searched String: Sheet liner shade-I (Pedilin sheet) Corrugated Boxes, FRP Bench, Gasket Sheet-IS:11149, POLYETHYLENE FILMS AND SHEETS (V3) Conforming to IS 2508 Searched String: Resin 80:20 Methyimeth...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections