Tender for Bandage DVT stocking medium, Qty: 156 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bandage DVT stocking medium, Qty: 156 No, (BOQ Item #1) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857912 | Ref ID: 147247770). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9287.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expendable store, Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expendable store, Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bandage DVT stocking medium, Qty: 156 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147247770

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9287

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BBQR specification
BOQ Title: Expendable store, Medicine Kit Bag
BOQ Title: Expendable store, Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Bandage DVT stocking medium
Item Quantity: 156
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2026 12:47 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9287
BOQ Title: Expendable store
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Adjustable Arm Sling pouch(paed) Calico Triangular Bandage Conforming to IS 14306, Adjustable Monitor Mount with Adjustable Keyboard Workstation, Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3) conforming to IS 2762 Searched String: Adjustable Arm Sling pouch(L) Calico Triangular Bandage Confo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections