Tender for Bandage DVT stocking medium, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #100)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bandage DVT stocking medium, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #100) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7932269 | Ref ID: 147701851).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RE 01 op sadbhavana, Paracetamol Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RE 01 op sadbhavana, Paracetamol Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Bandage DVT stocking medium, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #100)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147701851

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7932269

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bandage DVT stocking medium
BOQ Title: RE 01 op sadbhavana, Paracetamol Injection (V2)
BOQ Title: RE 01 op sadbhavana, Paracetamol Injection (V2)
Item Title: Bandage DVT stocking medium
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-08-2026 10:13 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: RE 01 op sadbhavana
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Nitrofurantoin 100 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Nitrofurantoin Tablet, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet, Proteinase K, Anti TB Dru...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections