Tender for Band Saw Blade, Qty: 2600

The HEAVY ENGINEERING CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Band Saw Blade, Qty: 2600 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6005029 | Ref ID: 116461513).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Band saw blade Saw File as per IS 1931 Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades (V2) as per IS 2594 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Band saw blade Saw File as per IS 1931 Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades (V2) as per IS 2594 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Band Saw Blade, Qty: 2600

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116461513

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6005029

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Band Saw Blade
Quantity Required: 2600
Start Date: 28-02-2025 11:35 AM
End Date: 24-03-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Band saw blade, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Band Saw Machine, JigSaw Blade, Carbide Chain Saw, Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine, Saw File as per IS 1931, Replacement Wood Cutting Blades for Reciprocating Saw, Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594, Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades (V2) as per IS 259...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections