Tender for Band Aid Washproof, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Band Aid Washproof, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #2) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7807674 | Ref ID: 146684942).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Camp, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Camp, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Band Aid Washproof, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146684942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7807674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Band Aid Washproof
BOQ Title: Medical Camp, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets
Item Title: Band Aid Washproof
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 05-08-2026 6:36 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medical Camp
GeMARPTS Searched: Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets Searched String: Tab Cetrizine 10 mg Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Ant...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections