Tender for Band Aid Rectangular, Qty: 300 Each, (BOQ Item #60)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Band Aid Rectangular, Qty: 300 Each, (BOQ Item #60) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922369 | Ref ID: 147390399).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medicine, Suction Catheters (V2) IV Cannula Fixator Dressing Plain Gauze Swab category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medicine, Suction Catheters (V2) IV Cannula Fixator Dressing Plain Gauze Swab Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Band Aid Rectangular, Qty: 300 Each, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147390399

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922369

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Johnson and Johnson
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medicine, Suction Catheters (V2) IV Cannula Fixator Dressing Plain Gauze Swab
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medicine, Suction Catheters (V2) IV Cannula Fixator Dressing Plain Gauze Swab
Item Title: Band Aid Rectangular
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-08-2026 10:50 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: scouring pads, Chair for General Purpose, Upcycled Note Pads Message Pads (V1), Desk Pads - Writing (V2), File/Folder (V3), Message Pads-Handicraft, Sports Thigh Pads, Writing Pad Chair, Message Pads-Handicraft (Bamboo), Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections