Tender for Bamboo, Tent Pole as Per is 7344, Target Face - Shooting,...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bamboo, Tent Pole as Per is 7344, Target Face - Shooting, Target Face - Archery (V2), Laminated Cloth, Qty: 900 in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7039840 | Ref ID: 132648853).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bamboo, Tent Pole as Per is 7344, Target Face - Shooting, Target Face - Archery (V2), Laminated Cloth, Qty: 900 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bamboo, Tent Pole as Per is 7344, Target Face - Shooting, Target Face - Archery (V2), Laminated Cloth, Qty: 900 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Bamboo, Tent Pole as Per is 7344, Target Face - Shooting, Target Face - Archery (V2), Laminated Cloth, Qty: 900

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132648853

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7039840

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bamboo, Tent Pole as per IS 7344 (Q3), Target Face - Shooting (Q3), Target Face - Archery (V2) (Q3), Laminated Cloth Hessian (Q3)
Quantity Required: 900
Start Date: 24-12-2025 12:48 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections