Tender for Bamboo Stick Solid Lathi, Qty: 25 KG, (BOQ Item #8)

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bamboo Stick Solid Lathi, Qty: 25 KG, (BOQ Item #8) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6962355 | Ref ID: 131391645).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sanitary Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955 Toilet Cleaner Li... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sanitary Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955 Toilet Cleaner Li... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Bamboo Stick Solid Lathi, Qty: 25 KG, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131391645

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6962355

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BAMBOO STICK SOLID LATHI AS PER ITEM SR. NO. 8 OF BUYER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Sanitary Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2) Conforming to IS 4955 Toilet Cleaner Li...
Item Title: Bamboo Stick Solid Lathi
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 03-12-2025 6:17 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SANITARY ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections