Tender for Bamboo Stick, Qty: 294 Ea, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bamboo Stick, Qty: 294 Ea, (BOQ Item #17) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7830957 | Ref ID: 145870830).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning Material, Sweeping Broom (V5) Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning Material, Sweeping Broom (V5) Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bamboo Stick, Qty: 294 Ea, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145870830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7830957

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The stick should be made from durable wood
BOQ Title: Cleaning Material, Sweeping Broom (V5) Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540 Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3...
Item Title: Bamboo Stick
Item Quantity: 294
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-07-2026 2:17 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cleaning Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Trichloroethylene, Technical as per IS 245, Pressure Calibrator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections