Tender for Bamboo Stick, Qty: 132 Each, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bamboo Stick, Qty: 132 Each, (BOQ Item #17) in Sirsa, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7730506 | Ref ID: 144694760).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Different Types of Cleaning Materials, Sweeping Broom (V4) Toilet Brush (V3) Cleaning Duster (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Different Types of Cleaning Materials, Sweeping Broom (V4) Toilet Brush (V3) Cleaning Duster (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Bamboo Stick, Qty: 132 Each, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144694760

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7730506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Length of bamboo 48 Inch in 18 to 20 MM dia
BOQ Title: Different Types of Cleaning Materials, Sweeping Broom (V4) Toilet Brush (V3) Cleaning Duster (V3)
Item Title: Bamboo Stick
Item Quantity: 132
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2026 4:09 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: DIFFERENT TYPES OF CLEANING MATERIALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Cleaning Duster (V3), Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Tool kit for All types of Stone/Marble Handicrafts - Agra - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulatin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections