Tender for Bamboo Stick, Qty: 1029 Ea, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bamboo Stick, Qty: 1029 Ea, (BOQ Item #17) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6931839 | Ref ID: 130875523). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29242.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bathroom Requisite Items, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bathroom Requisite Items, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Bamboo Stick, Qty: 1029 Ea, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130875523

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6931839

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29242

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1.5 Mtr long stick
BOQ Title: Bathroom Requisite Items, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3)
Item Title: Bamboo Stick
Item Quantity: 1029
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-11-2025 6:07 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29242
BOQ Title: BATHROOM REQUISITE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections