Tender for Bamboo Broomstick, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bamboo Broomstick, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5857151 | Ref ID: 113617576).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Cleaning Items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V2) as per IS 4199 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Cleaning Items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V2) as per IS 4199 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bamboo Broomstick, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113617576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5857151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bamboo Broomstick with handle
BOQ Title: Office Cleaning Items, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V2) as per IS 4199
Item Title: Bamboo Broomstick
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 23-01-2025 12:04 PM
End Date: 13-02-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Office Cleaning Items
GeMARPTS Searched: FPO - Oil Of Citronella As Per IS 512, Incense Sticks or Agarbatti (V2) Searched String: Liqid handwash Toilet Soap or Liquid, Toilet Soap, Liquid As Per IS 4199, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V2) as per IS 4199 Searched String: Mosquito spray mosquito repellant cream spray and lotion, Insecticides for mosqu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections