Tender for Bamboo Bending Tool, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The RANI LAKSHMI BAI CENTRAL AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bamboo Bending Tool, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6146713 | Ref ID: 118052774). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bamboo Equipment, Bamboo Square Stick Making Machines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bamboo Equipment, Bamboo Square Stick Making Machines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bamboo Bending Tool, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118052774

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6146713

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bamboo Bending Tool
BOQ Title: Bamboo Equipment, Bamboo Square Stick Making Machines
Item Title: Bamboo Bending Tool
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 22-04-2025 4:27 PM
End Date: 13-05-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: Bamboo Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 15652, Bamboo Slicer Machine ( Heavy Duty ) Searched String: Bamboo Boucharie Plant Tissue cultured Bamboo plants, Cabinets & Sideboards (Bamboo), Bamboo External Knot Removing machine, Event Souvenirs (Bamboo), Plant Growth Chamber, Bamboo Hand Slicer, Bamboo Dryer Machine, Off - Grid Solar Phot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections