Tender for Balsa Stripper, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Balsa Stripper, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7938329 | Ref ID: 147650795).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aeromodelling Items, Educational School Kits for States Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / St... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aeromodelling Items, Educational School Kits for States Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / St... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Balsa Stripper, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147650795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7938329

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Balsa Stripper
BOQ Title: Aeromodelling Items, Educational School Kits for States Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / St...
BOQ Title: Aeromodelling Items, Educational School Kits for States Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / St...
Item Title: Balsa Stripper
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-08-2026 3:44 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: AEROMODELLING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental Modelling Wax, Lyophilizer, Modelling Clay (V3), Tractor Operated Aero Blast Sprayer, Recirculating chiller, Geophysical Modelling & Inversion Software, data wall display, Groundwater modelling System Software, Anatomy Structure Model (V3), Diagramming and Process Modelling Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections