Tender for BALLS, 16 Multi Coloured Balls as Per Technical Specifica...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BALLS, 16 Multi Coloured Balls as Per Technical Specifications, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6411171 | Ref ID: 123586408).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Billiards Table with Accessories, Pool Ball set Pool & Snooker Cue category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Billiards Table with Accessories, Pool Ball set Pool & Snooker Cue Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: BALLS, 16 Multi Coloured Balls as Per Technical Specifications, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123586408

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6411171

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 16 MULTI COLOURED BALLS AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
BOQ Title: Billiards Table with Accessories, Pool Ball set Pool & Snooker Cue
BOQ Title: Billiards Table with Accessories, Pool Ball set Pool & Snooker Cue
Item Title: BALLS
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2025 9:37 AM
End Date: 20-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: BILLIARDS TABLE WITH ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: QUADRICEPS EXERCISE TABLE, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, trolleys or accessories, Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma, Executive Table (V3), gmaw welding machine with accessories, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Indian ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections