Tender for Ballistic Temperature Form B, Qty: 32 Pad, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ballistic Temperature Form B, Qty: 32 Pad, (BOQ Item #18) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908166 | Ref ID: 147080835).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Forms Printing, Forms/Slips (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Forms Printing, Forms/Slips (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ballistic Temperature Form B, Qty: 32 Pad, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147080835

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908166

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Forms Printing, Forms/Slips (V3)
BOQ Title: Forms Printing, Forms/Slips (V3)
Item Title: Ballistic Temperature Form B
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Pad
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 12-08-2026 1:10 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Forms Printing
GeMARPTS Searched: Forms/Slips (V3), Revolving Chair (V5), Offset Printing Ink, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Offset Printing Ink (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Tool kit for Textile Printing – Farrukhabad - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Off...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections