Tender for Ballistic Helmet, Qty: 20

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ballistic Helmet, Qty: 20 in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7353144 | Ref ID: 138861367).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tactical Ballistic Shield (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tactical Ballistic Shield (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Ballistic Helmet, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138861367

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7353144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BALLISTIC HELMET
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 01-04-2026 1:53 PM
End Date: 22-04-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: ballistic goggles, Tactical Ballistic Shield (MHA), Cricketer helmet, Climbing Helmet, Helmet Mounted LED Light or Helmet Parts or Accessories, Cycle Helmet, Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925, Protective Helmet for Two Wheeler Riders (V3) ISI marked to IS 4151, Helmet Combat Fiberg...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections