Tender for Ball Point Pens (V2) as Per is 3705, Exercise Notebook fo...

The DEPARTMENT OF BASIC EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ball Point Pens (V2) as Per is 3705, Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing, Exercise Notebook for Scien, Qty: 53599 in -, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6398391 | Ref ID: 122104278). The estimated tender value is ₹ 900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ball Point Pens (V2) as Per is 3705, Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing, Exercise Notebook for Scien, Qty: 53599 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ball Point Pens (V2) as Per is 3705, Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing, Exercise Notebook for Scien, Qty: 53599 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ball Point Pens (V2) as Per is 3705, Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing, Exercise Notebook for Scien, Qty: 53599

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122104278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6398391

Tender Value: ₹ 900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 (Q4), Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing (Q4), Exercise Notebook for Science (Q4), Exercise Notebook for English Writing (Q4), Shorthand Notebooks (Q4), Drawing Exercise Book (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 (Q4), Eraser (Q4), Geometry Boxes (V2) as per IS 2533 (Q4), Permanent Marker Pen (Q4), Metric Steel Scales (V2) as per IS 1481 (Q4), Sketch Pen (V2) (Q4), Dak Pad (V2) (Q4), Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), Colour Pencil (V2) (Q4), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) (Q4), Desktop Calculator - Electronics (Q4), Ink Refills (V2) (Q4), Educational Teaching Chart (Q4), Water Colours / Poster Colours (V2) (Q4), Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2) (Q4), knife blades (Q4)
Quantity Required: 53599
Start Date: 04-07-2025 4:39 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections