Tender for Ball Pen Fine 045 Red of Make Class Mate, Qty: 40 Nos, (B...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ball Pen Fine 045 Red of Make Class Mate, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7497425 | Ref ID: 140633307). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, File/Folder (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, File/Folder (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Ball Pen Fine 045 Red of Make Class Mate, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140633307

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7497425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ball Pen Fine 045 Red of Make Class Mate
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, File/Folder (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Writing Pens
Item Title: Ball Pen Fine 045 Red of Make Class Mate
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-05-2026 9:00 AM
End Date: 16-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Stationary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: pen Writing Pens Searched String: file cover File/Folder (V3) Searched String: envel Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Searched String: registers Register (V2) Searched String: plain paper Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Searched String: staplers Staplers(V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections