Tender for Ball Mill Main Bearing Housing, Classifier Rotor Assembly...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ball Mill Main Bearing Housing, Classifier Rotor Assembly, Qty: 3 in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7030195 | Ref ID: 132630436). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1567258, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26564.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miniature Rotor Spining Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miniature Rotor Spining Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Ball Mill Main Bearing Housing, Classifier Rotor Assembly, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132630436

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7030195

Tender Value: ₹ 1567258

Tender EMD: ₹ 26564

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ball mill main bearing housing, Classifier Rotor Assembly
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 24-12-2025 10:36 AM
End Date: 14-01-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 26564
GeMARPTS Searched: Miniature Rotor Spining Machine, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Rotor Balancing Ring NDE (BHEL), Medical Centrifuge, Hose assembly, Microfiltration Assembly, Vacuum Filtration Assembly, Circlips - IS 3075, RF Cable Assembly, Rotor for 19.5 MW Steam Turbine Generator (BHEL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections