Tender for Ball Joint for Scorpio, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ball Joint for Scorpio, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #15) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7888524 | Ref ID: 146781336).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spare, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 Redundant Joint Apparatus B... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spare, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 Redundant Joint Apparatus B... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Ball Joint for Scorpio, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146781336

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7888524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BALL JOINT FOR SCORPIO
BOQ Title: Mt Spare, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 Redundant Joint Apparatus B...
Item Title: Ball Joint for Scorpio
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 11:39 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Purification, Fume extraction unit for filteration of soldering fumes, C Band Pass Filter for POLNET Terminal (CRPF) Searched String: HOSE COOLANT RETURN PIPE FOR SAFARI Rubber Hose for Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) ISI Marked to 9573 (Part 2), Modular Toilet, Connector Pipes for Washbasins/ Sinks/ ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections