Tender for Ball Burnisher, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ball Burnisher, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Rupnagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6243361 | Ref ID: 122397790).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Material, Dental Type II Plaster of Paris (Model Plaster) Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Material, Dental Type II Plaster of Paris (Model Plaster) Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Ball Burnisher, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122397790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6243361

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DENTAL BALL BURNISHER
BOQ Title: Dental Material, Dental Type II Plaster of Paris (Model Plaster) Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets
Item Title: Ball Burnisher
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-06-2025 10:51 AM
End Date: 21-07-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DENTAL MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DENTAL BALL BURNISHER Zorbing Ball, Ball Bearings as per IS 6455, Medicine Ball, Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets, Cricket Ball, Endodontic Files, Squash Ball, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Tennis Ball, Advanced Dental Cha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections