Tender for Balanced Salt Solution Sterile Irrigating Solution Bott o...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Balanced Salt Solution Sterile Irrigating Solution Bott of 500 Ml Solution, Qty: 90 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #73) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7577314 | Ref ID: 143480278). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170000.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Expendable Medical Stores, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Expendable Medical Stores, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Balanced Salt Solution Sterile Irrigating Solution Bott of 500 Ml Solution, Qty: 90 BOTTLE, (BOQ Item #73)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143480278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7577314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 170000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BALANCED SALT SOLUTION STERILE IRRIGATING SOLUTION EACH ML CANTAINS SODIUM CHLORIDE 0.64 percent POTASSIUM CHLORIDE 0.075 percent CALCIUM CHLORIDE DIHYDRATE 0.048 percent MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE HEXAHYDRATE 0.03percent SODIUM ACETATE TRIHYDRATE 0.39percent & SODIUM CHLORIDE 0.17percent BOTT OF 500 ML SOLUTION
BOQ Title: Purchase of Expendable Medical Stores, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Balanced Salt Solution Sterile Irrigating Solution Bott of 500 Ml Solution
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: BOTTLE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-06-2026 12:26 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 170000
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF EXPENDABLE MEDICAL STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Searched String: Donepezil Tab 5 mg Donepezil Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analyt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections