Tender for Balanced Salt solution Plastic pouch, Qty: 150 Bag, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Balanced Salt solution Plastic pouch, Qty: 150 Bag, (BOQ Item #8) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6991347 | Ref ID: 132296756).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drug and Consumable, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drug and Consumable, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Balanced Salt solution Plastic pouch, Qty: 150 Bag, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132296756

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6991347

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Balanced Salt solution Plastic pouch, Balanced Salt solution Plastic pouch, Isotonic sterile irrigating solution with pH 7.5 and osmolality 300mosm/Kg in clear polypropylene bag with a grey butyl stopper and aluminium seal. Should be able to withstand 60 mmHg pressurisation.
BOQ Title: Drug and Consumable, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Balanced Salt solution Plastic pouch
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Bag
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-12-2025 1:36 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Drug and Consumable

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections